Black Diamond / Turner Valley

#44 Dave Gant
On time
Updated: Dec 16 at 2:00 PM
#45 Dave Kilby
On time
Updated: Dec 16 at 2:00 PM
#48 Tim Beer
On time
Updated: Dec 16 at 2:00 PM
#73 Andy Turcotte
On time
Updated: Dec 16 at 2:00 PM

Blackie

#10 Sherry Top
On time
Updated: Dec 16 at 2:00 PM
#11 Brian Flegal
On time
Updated: Dec 16 at 2:00 PM
#12 Jo-Anne Jones
On time
Updated: Dec 16 at 2:00 PM
#13 Deb Ostercamp
On time
Updated: Dec 16 at 2:00 PM
#15 Margaret Lindsay
On time
Updated: Dec 16 at 2:00 PM

Cayley

#07 Ross Davis
On time
Updated: Dec 16 at 2:00 PM
#61 Lisa French
On time
Updated: Dec 16 at 2:00 PM
#74 John Arruda
On time
Updated: Dec 16 at 2:00 PM

Heritage Heights

#14 Rose Zieverink
On time
Updated: Dec 16 at 2:00 PM
#16 Karen Ashton
On time
Updated: Dec 16 at 2:00 PM
#18 Susan Moncrieff
On time
Updated: Dec 16 at 2:00 PM
#22 Brenda Merkley
On time
Updated: Dec 16 at 2:00 PM
#25 Jim Drinnan
On time
Updated: Dec 16 at 2:00 PM
#28 Barb Callister
On time
Updated: Dec 16 at 2:00 PM
#29 Shawna Miller
On time
Updated: Dec 16 at 2:00 PM
#30 Laurie Irving
On time
Updated: Dec 16 at 2:00 PM
#49 Jennifer Tighe
On time
Updated: Dec 16 at 2:00 PM
#75 Josee Bouchard
On time
Updated: Dec 16 at 2:00 PM

High River

#1 Cindy Banks
On time
Updated: Dec 16 at 2:00 PM
#17 Carrie Irwin
On time
Updated: Dec 16 at 2:00 PM
#2 Jeff Dicer
On time
Updated: Dec 16 at 2:00 PM
#3 Christine Geers
On time
Updated: Dec 16 at 2:00 PM
#5 Candace Bergen
On time
Updated: Dec 16 at 2:00 PM
#601 Kathy McCaughan
On time
Updated: Dec 16 at 2:00 PM
#602 Merle Fairfield
On time
Updated: Dec 16 at 2:00 PM
#603 Amanda Thornhill
On time
Updated: Dec 16 at 2:00 PM
#66 Lorraine Clark
On time
Updated: Dec 16 at 2:00 PM
#81 Heather Coonfer
On time
Updated: Dec 16 at 2:00 PM
#9 Margaret Hooper
On time
Updated: Dec 16 at 2:00 PM

Longview

#62 Maureen Parker
On time
Updated: Dec 16 at 2:00 PM
#63 Terry Brown
On time
Updated: Dec 16 at 2:00 PM
#64 Peggy Hickey
On time
Updated: Dec 16 at 2:00 PM
#65 Ruth Goodwin
On time
Updated: Dec 16 at 2:00 PM

Millarville

#37 Gerald Pfeil
On time
Updated: Dec 16 at 2:00 PM
#38 Wendy Arkes
On time
Updated: Dec 16 at 2:00 PM
#40 Lisa Willis
On time
Updated: Dec 16 at 2:00 PM
#42 Christina Weir
On time
Updated: Dec 16 at 2:00 PM
#43 Marian Barkley
On time
Updated: Dec 16 at 2:00 PM
#51 Colin Brown
On time
Updated: Dec 16 at 2:00 PM

Okotoks

#19 Susan Malin
On time
Updated: Dec 16 at 2:00 PM
#20 Shelly Bourassa
On time
Updated: Dec 16 at 2:00 PM
#21 Lise Anne Pinder
On time
Updated: Dec 16 at 2:00 PM
#23 Joanne Adams
On time
Updated: Dec 16 at 2:00 PM
#26 Liska Sorge
On time
Updated: Dec 16 at 2:00 PM
#31 Kerry Sill
On time
Updated: Dec 16 at 2:00 PM
#33 Suzanne Swienink
On time
Updated: Dec 16 at 2:00 PM
#35 Arlene Howard
On time
Updated: Dec 16 at 2:00 PM
#53 Jill Oliver
On time
Updated: Dec 16 at 2:00 PM
#60 Velma Warring
On time
Updated: Dec 16 at 2:00 PM
#69 Susan Stewart
On time
Updated: Dec 16 at 2:00 PM
#77 Lisa Mitchell
On time
Updated: Dec 16 at 2:00 PM
#79 Kathryn Girard
On time
Updated: Dec 16 at 2:00 PM
#80 Heather Molyneux
On time
Updated: Dec 16 at 2:00 PM
#801 Bonnie Paget
On time
Updated: Dec 16 at 2:00 PM
#802 Svetlana Koroleva
On time
Updated: Dec 16 at 2:00 PM
#803 Missy McDonald
On time
Updated: Dec 16 at 2:00 PM
#804 Paul Sheppard
On time
Updated: Dec 16 at 2:00 PM
#805 In-Town
On time
Updated: Dec 16 at 2:00 PM

Red Deer Lake

#50 Teresa Deacon
On time
Updated: Dec 16 at 2:00 PM
#54 Cindy Wimmenhove
On time
Updated: Dec 16 at 2:00 PM
#55 Melinda Proctor
On time
Updated: Dec 16 at 2:00 PM
#58 Russ Wright
On time
Updated: Dec 16 at 2:00 PM
#71 Kelly Barron
On time
Updated: Dec 16 at 2:00 PM
#72 Gail Stumpf
On time
Updated: Dec 16 at 2:00 PM
#76 Zdena Kvicala
On time
Updated: Dec 16 at 2:00 PM

Loading...

Notice of Nomination Day

NOTICE OF NOMINATION DAY

Local Authorities Election Act (Section 26)

Local Jurisdiction: FOOTHILLS SCHOOL DIVISION, Province of Alberta

Notice is hereby given that Nomination Day is 18 SEPTEMBER 2017 and that nominations for the election of candidates for the following offices will be received at the location of the jurisdiction office set out below between the hours of 10:00am and 12:00 Noon on Nomination Day.

Office(s)                                Number of Vacancies     Ward or Electoral Division Number
School Board Trustee     1                                                Ward 1
School Board Trustee     1                                                Ward 2
School Board Trustee     1                                                Ward 3
School Board Trustee     2                                                Ward 4
School Board Trustee     1                                                Ward 5

Location (Address) of Local Jurisdiction Office:
Foothills School Division
129 4th Avenue SW
Suite 300
High River, Alberta, T1V 1R3

Dated at the Town of High River in the Province of Alberta, this 26th day of July, 2017.

Andrew F. Chipman
Returning Officer

 

For more information on the upcoming elections, visit www.fsd38.ab.ca/elections.